Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Russell Kennedy's experienced team consists of lawyers that know your sector.  Many of our lawyers are Accredited Specialists, and have also been acknowledged by Best Lawyers lists as the best in their field.

Find a team member

Matthew Goessler 450 x 600

Matthew Goessler

Matt practices in the areas of administrative law, litigation, regulatory compliance and risk manage ...

Johanna-Heaven-600-x-450

Johanna Heaven

Johanna practices in the areas of administrative law, litigation, regulatory compliance and risk man ...

Sylvia Mansour

Sylvia Mansour

Sylvia is an experienced lawyer in Russell Kennedy’s Property & Development team and is based in our ...

Christine Perkins

Christine Perkins

Christine is a member of our Government, Planning and Environment team practising in land acquisitio ...

Morgan-Smithe-600-x-450

Morgan Smithe

Morgan has experience in a many aspects of employment law, including workplace disputes, workplace i ...

Jonathan Williams

Jonathan Williams

Jonathan joined the clerkship program at Russell Kennedy in 2017 and since his admission to practise ...

Area of service

  1. Business Sales
  2. Mergers and Acquisitions
  3. Partnership & Joint Ventures
  4. Commercial Agreements
  5. Governance
  6. Due Diligence
  7. Business Succession Law
  8. Corporate Advisory
  9. Dispute Resolution
  10. Building and Construction
  11. Coronial Inquests
  12. Business Law
  13. Commercial Advice
  14. Competition and Consumer Law
  15. Franchising and Direct Selling
  16. GST
  17. International Trade
  18. Public/Product Liability
  19. Business and Investment Structures
  20. Corporations Law
  21. Public Private Partnership
  22. Alternative Dispute Resolution
  23. Bankruptcy and Corporate Insolvency
  24. Commercial Litigation
  25. Contractual Disputes
  26. Debt Recovery
  27. Defamation
  28. Insolvency
  29. Litigation
  30. Finance litigation
  31. Immigration & Refugee Law
  32. Privacy
  33. Public Law
  34. Registration and Disciplinary Proceedings
  35. Regulatory Compliance
  36. Royal Commissions
  37. Statutory Interpretation
  38. Information Technology
  39. Intellectual Property
  40. Copyright
  41. Trade Marks and Registered Designs
  42. Land Acquisition and Compensation
  43. Personal Injury and Compensation
  44. Compensation
  45. WorkCover
  46. Planning and Environment
  47. Contaminated Land and Groundwater
  48. Easements
  49. Heritage
  50. Environment
  51. EPA Licensing
  52. Guardianship and Administration
  53. Roads Law
  54. Procurement
  55. Construction
  56. Waste Management
  57. Government Law
  58. Building Regulation
  59. Private Client Services
  60. Contested Estates and Trusts
  61. Estate Planning
  62. Probate and Estate Administration
  63. Prosecutions
  64. Crown Land
  65. Infrastructure Projects
  66. Mortgagee Enforcement
  67. Mortgagee Sales
  68. Property Disputes
  69. Property Law
  70. Subdivisions
  71. Leases and Licenses
  72. Owners’ Corporation
  73. Workplace Relations
  74. Employment and Safety
  75. Anti-Discrimination and Sexual Harassment
  76. Discrimination and Human Rights
  77. Employment Advice
  78. Employment Disputes
  79. Equal Opportunity and Discrimination
  80. Industrial Relations
  81. Workplace Health and Safety
  82. Workplace Agreements
  83. Family Law
  84. Pro Bono
  85. Administrative Law
  86. Local Government
Search

Location

  1. Sydney
  2. Melbourne
Scroll to top